Man with Back Injury
Incident Type: Rescue
22/07/2012
Track above Hartsop
Grid reference: NY 41091 12984
The team were called by the Police to assist a land ambulance attending an incident involving a man with back injuries on the track beyond Hartsop village. The team responded and the incident was completed within an hour.