Lady Collapsed At Hayeswater Pump-house
Incident Type: Rescue
27/05/2012
Hayeswater
Grid reference: NY 42204 13035
Patterdale MRT were called to assist NW ambulance with the evacuation of an 67 year old lady after she collapsed near Hayeswater pump house. She was assessed and transported from the fell in Team landrover ambulance down to a waiting County ambulance who took her to Cumberland infirmay for further treatment