Rescue
Incident Type: Rescue
21/10/2011
Glenridding Dodd
Grid reference: NY 40324 09298
Cumbria Police requested Patterdale Mountain Rescue Team to assist a woman experiencing a possible anaphylactic reaction. The woman from Oxfordshire was treated by team members and assisted from the fell to a land Ambulance for onward transfer to Hospital.