Lights seen near Priest's Hole
Incident Type: Search
13/08/2011
Brotherswater Inn
Grid reference: NY 40353 11881
The Team were called at about 22:45 when members of the public reported seeing flashing lights on Dovedale from Brotherswater Inn. On investigation it emerged that a car was parked overnight at the Inn and a group were camping or biviing near Priest's Hole. No further lights were seen and incident was closed.