Group lost in mist
Incident Type: Search
11/08/2011
Wether Hill
Grid reference: NY 45700 16800
Patterdale MRT were called by the Police to assist a group of 7 young people lost in low cloud on Wether Hill. However by the time contact was made they had met up with their supervisor.