Sheep Rescue At Falling Rocks
Incident Type: Animal Rescue
26/04/2011
Falling Rocks
Grid reference: NY 38706 17846
Seven team members were involved in the rescue of a sheep which had become cragfast on a ledge above the A592 at Falling Rocks.