Mother and son reported missing on Hart Crag
Incident Type: Rescue
22/02/2011
Hart Crag
Grid reference: NY 36900 11300
Whilst the Team were clearing up after the previous incident Cumbria Police contacted us to report a mother and son missing in the Hart Crag area. Minutes later they turned up safe and well and the Team were able to go home for their tea.