Collapsed female on road to Grisedale
Incident Type: Rescue
24/10/2010
Grisedale Road Patterdale
Grid reference: NY 35800 15900
A member of the Penrith MR team wittnessed a female who had collapsed on the Grisedale Road. He allerted the Patterdale Team
who were working minutes away at the rescue centre. The Team attended with medical equipment and monitored the woman who had subsequently recovered before returning her with her companion to her hotel.