Missing Children at Aira Force
Incident Type: Rescue
29/08/2010
Aira Force
Grid reference: NY 40100 21000
Two children went missing while walking at Aira force. Their parents raised the alarm when they failed to find them. The team started a search around the area they were last seen, but the children turned up safe in bottom car park.