Broken Wrist Grisdale
Incident Type: Rescue
06/08/2010
Grisdale Path to Ruthwaite Lodge
Grid reference: NY 35400 13200
Woman was found by a team members with fractured wrist while on route to previous rescue. She was treated and walked back to team landrover. Then back to the Rescue Centre before a friend drove her to hospital.