Investigation
Incident Type: Rescue
14/06/2010
Striding Edge
Grid reference: NY 34993 14939
The Team were called by Cumbria Police to investigate a group who were reported by a member of the public to be in difficulty on Striding Edge Helvellyn.
On investigating the group from Manchester were found and in good shape.