Search
Incident Type: Rescue
03/06/2010
Frizington area
Grid reference: NY 03200 17000
The Patterdale Team met at Frizington at five AM on the Thursday to continue a search of the verges of roads that the gunman had used during the fatal shootings of the previous day.
MRT from across Cumbria, South Scotland, North East England and North West England were called in to assist Wasdale.