Female Rescue on Catsycam
Incident Type: Rescue
13/03/2010
Castycam
Grid reference: NY 34700 15800
Whilst the previous job No 16 in Brown Cove was finishing, a call was received to rescue a female who had become cragfast on steep snow on Catstycam. A few members were despatched to rope her down to the Brown Cove dam area. The person was unhurt.