Overdue climbers
Incident Type: Rescue
23/02/2010
Red Screes
Grid reference: NY 39664 08779
Shortly after the previous incident, the team were called following a report of two overdue climbers on Red Screes. Fortunately the two turned up safe and well as the team were assembling