Ambulance Assist - Glenridding
Incident Type: Ambulance Assist
13/01/2010
Glenridding
Grid reference: NY 38781 16905
The team were called by the Ambulance Service to assist with an incident in Glenridding. On arrival, and with the benifit of more information, it became apparent that the teams skills were not required.