Incident At Aira Force
Incident Type: Rescue
11/10/2009
Aira Force
Grid reference: NY 39999 21106
A young child was reported to be in the water at Aira Force. Fortunately, by the time members of the team attended the incident , the child had been rescued by its parents. The child was treated by ambulance crew and then taken to Penrith Hospital.