Over Due Coast To Coast Walker
Incident Type: Search
07/07/2009
Coast to coast route
Grid reference: NY 39800 15700
A woman walking the Coast to Coast path was reported over due by Greenbank Farm after leaving her B&B in Rydal at 09:30. She was discovered on the road by a team member during the initial investigation of the incident.