Assisted Keswick MRT with evacuation
Incident Type: Rescue
20/01/2009
Skiddaw
Grid reference: NY 26273 28402
As the previous incident was concluding the Team received a request to assist Keswick MRT with the evacuation of multiple hypothermic casualties from near the summit of Skiddaw.