Search above Brotherswater
Incident Type: Search
09/01/2009
Fellside above Brothers Water, Patterdale
Grid reference: NY 39853 12796
Call from police to assist with locating a group of young people from Carlisle. Two 17yr olds of the group of five had descended fom the fell where they had been camping. They had been feeling ill and an ambulance had been called. The remaining members of the party were checked by the Team and found to be ok. Police returned two of the group to their home.