A Patterdale Mountain Rescue Team Land Rover above Ullswater

Incident at Keldas

A team vehicle above Ullswater. A general photograph — not taken at this callout.

Callout 2021_055

Date

Mon 11 October 2021

Location

Keldas

The Team attended an incident at Keldas on 11 October 2021. No further public details are included in this archive.

The callout in numbers

6

Team members

55

Callout of the year

Patterdale Mountain Rescue Team

Support the team

Every callout is answered by volunteers, and paid for by the public.

The team receives no government funding. Every rope, radio and Land Rover is bought with money the public gives us.